Krishnapuru, India Page

Other names: Krishnāpūru

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.9681 Longitude 80.3682 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 16° 58' 5N Long (DMS) 80° 22' 6E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44538

Weather Charts


Krishnapuru Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krishnapuru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krishnapuru Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kotta Vangividu (1.2 nm)
Pata Vangividu (1.4 nm)
Buchreddipalem (1.9 nm)
Bayavaram (2.4 nm)
Motumari (2.4 nm)
Rayanapeta (2.7 nm)
Bawanpuru (0.5 nm)
Venkatapuru (1.2 nm)
Venkatagiri (1.9 nm)
Siripuram (2.0 nm)
Kazipuram (1.2 nm)
Tunikipadu (1.3 nm)
Matur (2.9 nm)
Rajavaram (2.9 nm)
Atukuru (0.9 nm)
Munagala (1.4 nm)
Jilugumadu (2.1 nm)
Madira (2.7 nm)
Ambarpet (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 36 nm S 136 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 65 nm W 247
VOWA WGC Small Warangal Airport Warrangal 71 nm N 322
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 83 nm E 83 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 86 nm S 216
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NE Tunikipadu
3.1 nm S Madhira
6.5 nm SW Anigandlapadu
6.9 nm NW Bonakal
7.5 nm SW Penuganchiprolu
9.9 nm SE Yerrupalem
14.1 nm NW Chintakani


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:40:23 2016