Tafwap, India Page

Other names: Tafwāp

World:India:Andaman and Nicobar Islands
Latitude 7.3833 Longitude 93.7167 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 7° 22' 60N Long (DMS) 93° 43' 0E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 912

Weather Charts


Tafwap Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tafwap Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tafwap Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Enfak (5.5 nm)
Pahua (6.0 nm)
Dit-dak (6.4 nm)
Heya (2.2 nm) Patua (3.2 nm)
Tiden (9.2 nm)
Temain (9.4 nm)
Laful (15.8 nm)
Dak-omkeh (18.4 nm)
Dakoank (21.0 nm)
Pulo Kunji (21.2 nm)
Tenlaa (24.6 nm)
Tae-angha (27.1 nm)
Kanalla (27.7 nm)
Bananga (28.2 nm)
Henpoin (31.1 nm)
Pulo Bakka (32.6 nm)
Matait-anla (34.5 nm)
Henhoaha (34.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3274 Small CAMPBELL BAY 25 nm S 151
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NW Pulomilo
3.9 nm SW Little Nicobar
10.1 nm S Kondul Island
11.0 nm S Great Nicobar Subdivision
13.0 nm NW Meroe Island


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:09:50 2016