Dakoank, India Page

Other names: Dākoānk

World:India:Andaman and Nicobar Islands
Latitude 7.0333 Longitude 93.7167 Altitude (feet) 364
Lat (DMS) 7° 1' 60N Long (DMS) 93° 43' 0E Altitude (meters) 110
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1779

Weather Charts


Dakoank Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dakoank Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dakoank Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pulo Kunji (3.0 nm)
Dak-omkeh (5.0 nm)
Tiden (13.5 nm)
Temain (13.9 nm)
Dit-dak (17.7 nm)
Patua (18.0 nm)
Enfak (20.2 nm)
Pahua (20.9 nm)
Tafwap (21.0 nm)
Tenlaa (11.0 nm)
Laful (12.0 nm)
Bananga (12.0 nm)
Kanalla (12.6 nm)
Tae-angha (6.3 nm)
Henpoin (10.4 nm)
Pulo Bakka (12.0 nm)
Henhoaha (14.3 nm)
Matait-anla (15.6 nm)
Chingenh (15.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3274 Small CAMPBELL BAY 12 nm E 95
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SW 7th parallel north
3.6 nm E Great Nicobar Biosphere Reserve
5.0 nm E Great Nicobar Island
5.5 nm NE Campbell Bay National Park
5.8 nm NE Nicobar Islands
9.6 nm SE Galathea National Park
9.6 nm NE Mount Thullier


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:03:22 2016