Dak-omkeh, India Page

Other names: Dak-omkeli

World:India:Andaman and Nicobar Islands
Latitude 7.0833 Longitude 93.6500 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 7° 4' 60N Long (DMS) 93° 39' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 850

Weather Charts


Dak-omkeh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dak-omkeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dak-omkeh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tiden (9.8 nm)
Temain (10.1 nm)
Dit-dak (14.0 nm)
Patua (15.3 nm)
Enfak (16.5 nm)
Pahua (17.1 nm)
Tafwap (18.4 nm)
Heya (20.2 nm)
Dakoank (5.0 nm)
Laful (13.8 nm)
Tenlaa (15.4 nm)
Bananga (16.9 nm)
Kanalla (17.4 nm)
Pulo Kunji (3.2 nm)
Tae-angha (10.8 nm)
Henpoin (14.7 nm)
Pulo Bakka (16.4 nm)
Henhoaha (18.8 nm)
Chingenh (20.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3274 Small CAMPBELL BAY 16 nm E 104
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm SE 7th parallel north
6.9 nm E Campbell Bay National Park
7.7 nm E Great Nicobar Biosphere Reserve
8.5 nm NE Great Nicobar Subdivision
8.8 nm NE Kondul Island
8.9 nm E Nicobar Islands
9.5 nm E Great Nicobar Island


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:04:09 2016