Tae-angha, India Page

Other names: Tāe-angha

World:India:Andaman and Nicobar Islands
Latitude 6.9333 Longitude 93.7500 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 6° 55' 60N Long (DMS) 93° 45' 0E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1015

Weather Charts


Tae-angha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tae-angha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tae-angha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dakoank (6.3 nm)
Pulo Kunji (7.8 nm)
Dak-omkeh (10.8 nm)
Laful (15.6 nm)
Tiden (19.8 nm)
Temain (20.2 nm)
Dit-dak (24.0 nm)
Patua (24.2 nm)
Enfak (26.5 nm)
Tafwap (27.1 nm)
Pahua (27.2 nm)
Bananga (9.0 nm)
Matait-anla (10.0 nm)
Kanalla (10.1 nm)
Tenlaa (10.2 nm)
Henpoin (4.1 nm)
Pulo Bakka (5.7 nm)
Henhoaha (8.0 nm)
Chingenh (9.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3274 Small CAMPBELL BAY 11 nm E 65
WITB SBG Small MAIMUN SALEH Sabang 114 nm E 123
WITT BTJ Medium SULTAN ISKANDARMUDA Banda Aceh 130 nm E 130 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, Firefly, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, Mid East Jet, Susi Air, Wings Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NW 7th parallel north
5.0 nm E Galathea National Park
6.5 nm NE Great Nicobar Island
7.2 nm N Great Nicobar Biosphere Reserve
9.5 nm N Nicobar Islands
10.8 nm N Campbell Bay National Park
11.3 nm NE INS Baaz


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:02:42 2016