Tadong, India Page

Other names: Tādong

World:India
Latitude 27.3025 Longitude 88.6022 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 27° 18' 9N Long (DMS) 88° 36' 8E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56649

Weather Charts


Tadong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tadong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tadong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gangtok (1.5 nm)
Bhurtuk (2.7 nm)
Thekabong (4.7 nm) Namchibung (3.4 nm)
Pache (3.5 nm)
Pakyong (3.6 nm)
Pirik (3.6 nm)
Dugalakha (4.1 nm)
Kartok (4.1 nm)
Phekchu (4.0 nm)
Dikling (4.3 nm)
Jamthang (4.5 nm)
Damiakha (4.6 nm)
Mamring (4.6 nm)
Lingtse (4.7 nm)
Lusing (5.1 nm)
Mamje (5.1 nm)
Parakha (5.0 nm)
Sumin (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42480 Heli Upper Tadong Indian Army Helipad Upper Tadong 0 nm N 331
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 40 nm S 201 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 44 nm E 82 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 52 nm S 212 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 48 nm W 273 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm N Sikkim Government College, Tadong
0.7 nm N Dimapur Government College
0.8 nm N Namgyal Institute of Tibetology
0.9 nm SW College of Agricultural Engineering and Post Harvest Technology
1.8 nm N Rumtek Monastery
1.8 nm N Thakurbari Temple, Gangtok
1.9 nm N Sikkim High Court
1.9 nm N Gangtok
1.9 nm NE Sikkim (Lok Sabha constituency)
2.0 nm N Paljor Stadium
2.2 nm N Tashi Namgyal Academy
2.4 nm N Raj Bhavan (Sikkim)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:02 2016