Jamthang, India Page

Other names: Jāmthāng

World:India:Sikkim
Latitude 27.2279 Longitude 88.5903 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 27° 13' 40N Long (DMS) 88° 35' 25E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24488

Weather Charts


Jamthang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jamthang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jamthang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dikling (0.6 nm)
Damiakha (0.8 nm)
Pachak (1.4 nm)
Phekchu (1.9 nm)
Kartok (0.4 nm)
Pakyong (0.9 nm)
Pirik (1.1 nm)
Namchibung (1.4 nm)
Lusing (0.9 nm)
Dugalakha (1.0 nm)
Pache (1.6 nm)
Taza (1.8 nm)
Mamring (2.1 nm)
Amba (2.2 nm)
Mamje (0.5 nm)
Pache (1.3 nm)
Padamche (1.4 nm)
Bhasme (1.8 nm)
Komer (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41114 Small Pakyong Airport (Under Construction) 0 nm N 321
FR42482 Heli Pedong Helipad Pedong 4 nm S 165
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 35 nm S 203 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 47 nm S 214 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 45 nm E 76 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NE St. Xaviers School, Pakyong
2.3 nm S Rangpo River
2.3 nm SE Rangpo chu
2.7 nm NW Ranikhola
3.8 nm N College of Agricultural Engineering and Post Harvest Technology
3.8 nm W Government Senior Secondary School Central Pendam
3.8 nm W Government Senior Secondary School Mamring East Sikkim


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:24 2016