Damiakha, India Page

Other names: Damiākha

World:India:Sikkim
Latitude 27.2294 Longitude 88.5750 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 13' 46N Long (DMS) 88° 34' 30E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27621

Weather Charts


Damiakha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damiakha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damiakha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Budang (1.6 nm)
Sumin (2.2 nm)
Pirik (1.0 nm)
Phekchu (1.3 nm)
Dikling (0.4 nm)
Jamthang (0.8 nm)
Kartok (0.9 nm)
Mamje (0.9 nm)
Pakyong (1.5 nm)
Lusing (1.6 nm)
Dugalakha (1.7 nm)
Pache (1.9 nm)
Namchibung (2.0 nm)
Pache (2.2 nm)
Pachak (0.8 nm)
Padamche (1.4 nm)
Komer (1.7 nm)
Bhasme (2.0 nm)
Sajong (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41114 Small Pakyong Airport (Under Construction) 0 nm E 80
FR42480 Heli Upper Tadong Indian Army Helipad Upper Tadong 4 nm N 15
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 35 nm S 201 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 47 nm S 214 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 46 nm E 76 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NE St. Xaviers School, Pakyong
2.1 nm NW Ranikhola
2.7 nm SE Rangpo River
2.9 nm SE Rangpo chu
3.1 nm W Government Senior Secondary School Central Pendam
3.1 nm W Government Senior Secondary School Mamring East Sikkim
3.8 nm N College of Agricultural Engineering and Post Harvest Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:05:19 2016