Mamring, India Page

Other names: Māmring

World:India:Sikkim
Latitude 27.2288 Longitude 88.6291 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 27° 13' 44N Long (DMS) 88° 37' 45E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20668

Weather Charts


Mamring Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mamring Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mamring Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dugalakha (1.2 nm)
Lusing (1.5 nm)
Namchibung (1.6 nm)
Pakyong (1.8 nm)
Pache (1.9 nm)
Jamthang (2.1 nm)
Kartok (2.1 nm)
Mamje (2.3 nm)
Pache (1.3 nm) Tarathang (1.0 nm)
Lingtse (1.5 nm)
Dangrang (1.7 nm)
Thekabong (2.2 nm)
Parakha (2.3 nm)
Amba (1.1 nm)
Taza (1.2 nm)
Takchhong (1.3 nm)
Rorathang (1.6 nm)
Suntalitar (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41114 Small Pakyong Airport (Under Construction) 2 nm W 273
FR42482 Heli Pedong Helipad Pedong 4 nm S 192
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 36 nm S 206 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 43 nm E 76 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 49 nm S 216 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NW St. Xaviers School, Pakyong
2.3 nm SW Rangpo chu
2.6 nm SW Rangpo River
3.2 nm S Rhenock
4.3 nm NW College of Agricultural Engineering and Post Harvest Technology
4.8 nm S Pedong
4.4 nm NW Ranikhola


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:09:21 2016