Yemburwo, Indonesia Page

Other names: Jenburuo,Jenboeroewo,Jenboeroeo,Yenburuo

World:Indonesia:Papua
Latitude -0.9446 Longitude 134.8990 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 0° 56' 41S Long (DMS) 134° 53' 56E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Jayapura
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2714

Weather Charts


Yemburwo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yemburwo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yemburwo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Andei (1.2 nm)
Kornasoren (1.8 nm)
Jenman (4.5 nm)
Warido (5.5 nm)
Kameri (6.1 nm)
Menukwari (6.8 nm)
Syoribu (0.7 nm) Menggari (2.8 nm)
Sauribu (3.0 nm)
Bawe (4.1 nm)
Abiaknabo (5.7 nm)
Dafi (6.6 nm)
Sandow (6.9 nm)
Inasi (7.6 nm)
Duai (7.6 nm)
Namber (8.3 nm)
Mandori (8.6 nm)
Rumboi (9.2 nm)
Wansra (11.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WA23 FOO Small KORNASOREN Numfoor I 1 nm W 287
FR35384 Closed Kamiri Airfield Kamiri-Numfoor Island 5 nm W 253
WASR MKW Medium RENDANI Manokwari 51 nm W 273 Garuda Indonesia, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WABB BIK Medium FRANS KAISIEPO Biak 74 nm E 101 Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm W Kornasoren Airport
1.7 nm W United States Army Air Forces in the South West Pacific Theatre
2.2 nm S Battle of Noemfoor
2.6 nm NW List of United States Navy losses in World War II
2.6 nm NW List of shipwrecks in June 1944
3.8 nm SW Numfor
4.5 nm SE 1st parallel south


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:59:59 2016