Jenman, Indonesia Page

Other names: Jenmanoe,Jenmanu,Yenmanu

World:Indonesia:Papua
Latitude -0.9525 Longitude 134.8242 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 0° 57' 9S Long (DMS) 134° 49' 27E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Jayapura
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2305

Weather Charts


Jenman Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jenman Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jenman Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kornasoren (3.2 nm)
Andei (3.7 nm)
Yemburwo (4.5 nm)
Syoribu (4.7 nm)
Menggari (7.0 nm)
Sauribu (7.2 nm)
Bawe (7.5 nm)
Abiaknabo (8.1 nm)
Dafi (9.7 nm)
Mandori (11.3 nm)
Warido (2.1 nm)
Kameri (2.1 nm)
Menukwari (3.2 nm)
Namber (6.8 nm)
Rumboi (7.9 nm)
Sandow (8.4 nm)
Inasi (8.9 nm)
Duai (9.5 nm)
Rewasidori (11.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35384 Closed Kamiri Airfield Kamiri-Numfoor Island 1 nm S 218
WA23 FOO Small KORNASOREN Numfoor I 3 nm E 71
WASR MKW Medium RENDANI Manokwari 46 nm W 274 Garuda Indonesia, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WABB BIK Medium FRANS KAISIEPO Biak 78 nm E 100 Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm N Kornasoren Airport
3.0 nm E United States Army Air Forces in the South West Pacific Theatre
3.2 nm SW 1st parallel south
3.3 nm NE List of United States Navy losses in World War II
3.3 nm NE List of shipwrecks in June 1944
3.8 nm SE Numfor
4.4 nm E Battle of Noemfoor


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:52:03 2016