Rumboi, Indonesia Page

Other names: Roemboi

World:Indonesia
Latitude -1.0833 Longitude 134.8333 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 1° 4' 60S Long (DMS) 134° 49' 60E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Jayapura
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1255

Weather Charts


Rumboi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rumboi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rumboi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Namber (1.0 nm)
Menukwari (5.4 nm)
Warido (5.9 nm)
Kameri (6.3 nm)
Jenman (7.9 nm)
Yemburwo (9.2 nm)
Rewasidori (4.2 nm)
Inasi (5.0 nm)
Sandow (5.1 nm)
Warsa (5.1 nm)
Pakriki (5.8 nm)
Menukwari (5.8 nm)
Duai (6.1 nm)
Abiaknabo (6.7 nm)
Aserbabber (6.7 nm)
Wansra (7.2 nm)
Bawe (8.1 nm)
Dafi (8.5 nm)
Mandori (8.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35383 Closed Namber Airfield Namber-Numfoor Island 0 nm N 347
WASR MKW Medium RENDANI Manokwari 48 nm W 283 Garuda Indonesia, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WABB BIK Medium FRANS KAISIEPO Biak 76 nm E 94 Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air
WASO BXB Medium BABO Babo-Papua Island 120 nm S 223 Wings Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm N Kornasoren Airport
5.4 nm N 1st parallel south
5.4 nm N Numfor
7.1 nm NE Battle of Noemfoor
9.2 nm N United States Army Air Forces in the South West Pacific Theatre
9.5 nm E 135th meridian east
10.2 nm N List of United States Navy losses in World War II


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:53:36 2016