Pikapu, Indonesia Page

Other names: Pikapoe

World:Indonesia:Papua
Latitude -4.6977 Longitude 136.7313 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 4° 41' 52S Long (DMS) 136° 43' 53E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Jayapura
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 842

Weather Charts


Pikapu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pikapu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pikapu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamura (1.9 nm)
Mioko (4.4 nm)
Atuka (7.3 nm)
Waupuka (8.3 nm)
Imimeremu (9.9 nm)
Iweka Temare (10.4 nm)
Puruka (11.9 nm)
Uhimapere (1.1 nm)
Wania (1.3 nm)
Wanihipao (3.4 nm)
Kaokap (4.5 nm)
Mapurujaya (6.0 nm)
Tipuna (6.9 nm)
Tinipuka (8.7 nm)
Piava (11.2 nm)
Waniripan (2.1 nm)
Muraukwa (8.3 nm)
Ndapurititi (8.9 nm)
Amamapare (11.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WABP TIM Medium MOSES KILANGIN Timika 13 nm N 42 Airfast Indonesia, Batik Air, Garuda Indonesia, Sriwijaya Air
WABN KOX Small Kokonau Airport Kokonau-Papua Island 17 nm W 267
WABG WET Small Wagethe Airport Wagethe-Papua Island 47 nm N 325
WABI NBX Medium NABIRE Nabire-Papua Island 108 nm N 317 Garuda Indonesia, Susi Air, Trigana Air Service, Wings Air, Xpressair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Timika
13.0 nm NE Timika
13.7 nm NE Timika Airport
15.1 nm SW List of valles on Mars


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:47:56 2016