Puruka, Indonesia Page

Other names: Poeroeka

World:Indonesia
Latitude -4.5000 Longitude 136.7333 Altitude (feet) 259
Lat (DMS) 4° 30' 0S Long (DMS) 136° 43' 60E Altitude (meters) 78
Time zone (est) Asia/Jayapura
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2676

Weather Charts


Puruka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puruka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puruka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kekawiya
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Iweka Temare (2.9 nm)
Timare (4.7 nm)
Parimau (8.0 nm)
Waurake (5.6 nm)
Iwakaya (5.8 nm)
Kamura (6.7 nm)
Iba (7.3 nm)
Tuaba (8.2 nm)
Kayuwey (12.1 nm)
Tinipuka (9.1 nm)
Piava (12.2 nm)
Imimeremu (2.2 nm)
Mioko (10.4 nm)
Kaokap (10.8 nm)
Wania (11.6 nm)
Pikapu (11.9 nm)
Mapurujaya (12.0 nm)
Kamura (12.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WABP TIM Medium MOSES KILANGIN Timika 9 nm E 100 Airfast Indonesia, Batik Air, Garuda Indonesia, Sriwijaya Air
WABN KOX Small Kokonau Airport Kokonau-Papua Island 21 nm W 234
WABG WET Small Wagethe Airport Wagethe-Papua Island 38 nm N 315
WABI NBX Medium NABIRE Nabire-Papua Island 100 nm W 312 Garuda Indonesia, Susi Air, Trigana Air Service, Wings Air, Xpressair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm E Timika Airport
9.5 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Timika
9.8 nm NE Kuala Kencana
9.8 nm E Timika


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:47:56 2016