Iweka Temare, Indonesia Page

Other names: Iweka,Iweka-Temare

World:Indonesia:Papua
Latitude -4.5279 Longitude 136.6935 Altitude (feet) 150
Lat (DMS) 4° 31' 40S Long (DMS) 136° 41' 37E Altitude (meters) 45
Time zone (est) Asia/Jayapura
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1955

Weather Charts


Iweka Temare Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iweka Temare Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iweka Temare Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Parimau (5.6 nm) Timare (4.0 nm)
Waurake (5.9 nm)
Iwakaya (6.7 nm)
Kamura (7.7 nm)
Iba (8.7 nm)
Tuaba (9.7 nm)
Puruka (2.9 nm)
Kekawiya (2.9 nm)
Imimeremu (3.4 nm)
Tinipuka (10.1 nm)
Mioko (8.2 nm)
Kamura (10.3 nm)
Pikapu (10.4 nm)
Kaokap (10.5 nm)
Wania (10.5 nm)
Waupuka (10.9 nm)
Uhimapere (11.0 nm)
Wanihipao (11.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WABP TIM Medium MOSES KILANGIN Timika 11 nm E 90 Airfast Indonesia, Batik Air, Garuda Indonesia, Sriwijaya Air
WABN KOX Small Kokonau Airport Kokonau-Papua Island 18 nm W 234
WABG WET Small Wagethe Airport Wagethe-Papua Island 38 nm N 319
WABI NBX Medium NABIRE Nabire-Papua Island 99 nm W 314 Garuda Indonesia, Susi Air, Trigana Air Service, Wings Air, Xpressair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Timika
11.6 nm E Timika Airport
11.8 nm E Timika
12.7 nm NE Kuala Kencana


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:49:28 2016