Waniripan, Indonesia Page

Other names: Timoeroe

World:Indonesia
Latitude -4.7333 Longitude 136.7333 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 4° 43' 60S Long (DMS) 136° 43' 60E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Jayapura
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 682

Weather Charts


Waniripan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Waniripan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Waniripan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Atuka (7.1 nm)
Waupuka (8.9 nm)
Timika (11.3 nm)
Uhimapere (2.1 nm)
Pikapu (2.1 nm)
Wania (2.7 nm)
Kamura (2.8 nm)
Kaokap (5.6 nm)
Mioko (5.8 nm)
Tinipuka (10.1 nm)
Imimeremu (12.0 nm)
Wanihipao (3.9 nm)
Tipuna (6.6 nm)
Mapurujaya (6.7 nm)
Muraukwa (6.3 nm)
Ndapurititi (7.1 nm)
Amamapare (9.5 nm)
Apiripi (10.2 nm)
Aika (11.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WABP TIM Medium MOSES KILANGIN Timika 15 nm N 36 Airfast Indonesia, Batik Air, Garuda Indonesia, Sriwijaya Air
WABN KOX Small Kokonau Airport Kokonau-Papua Island 17 nm W 274
WABG WET Small Wagethe Airport Wagethe-Papua Island 49 nm N 326
WABI NBX Medium NABIRE Nabire-Papua Island 110 nm N 317 Garuda Indonesia, Susi Air, Trigana Air Service, Wings Air, Xpressair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Timika
14.4 nm NE Timika
14.5 nm W List of valles on Mars
15.3 nm NE Timika Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:46:54 2016