Tebatagung, Indonesia Page

Other names: Niru,Tebatagoeng

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -3.4555 Longitude 104.0627 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 3° 27' 20S Long (DMS) 104° 3' 46E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13262

Weather Charts


Tebatagung Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tebatagung Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tebatagung Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Talangsungaipauh (4.0 nm)
Belimbing (4.3 nm)
Bulang (4.6 nm)
Gerinam (0.7 nm)
Muaraniru (1.8 nm)
Banuayu (3.0 nm)
Kuripan (3.0 nm)
Baturaja (4.1 nm)
Dangku (4.9 nm)
Talang Kemangtinggal (3.0 nm)
Lubukraman (3.7 nm)
Limau (3.8 nm)
Talang Penimur (5.1 nm)
Talang Tiga Ulu (5.5 nm)
Kasihdewa (0.6 nm)
Tanjungmenang (1.5 nm)
Jemenang (1.8 nm)
Talang Enggulang (3.5 nm)
Talang Ladangan Satu (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIPQ PDO Medium PENDOPO Talang Gudang-Sumatra Island 14 nm W 312
WIPV KLQ Small Keluang Airport Keluang-Sumatra Island 50 nm N 352
WIPP PLM Medium SULTAN MAHMUD BADARUDDIN II Palembang 50 nm E 48 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WIPB Small Silampari Airport 69 nm W 278 NAM Air, Susi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm E Prabumulih
36.9 nm NW Musi Banyuasin Regency
36.9 nm SW Lahat Regency
39.3 nm NE Banyuasin Regency


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:57:23 2016