Jemenang, Indonesia Page

Other names: Jamenang

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -3.4840 Longitude 104.0525 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 3° 29' 2S Long (DMS) 104° 3' 9E Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12943

Weather Charts


Jemenang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jemenang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jemenang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Talangsungaipauh (2.9 nm)
Talang Ladangan Satu (3.8 nm)
Belimbing (4.8 nm)
Bulang (5.0 nm)
Tanjungmenang (0.8 nm)
Kasihdewa (1.2 nm)
Tebatagung (1.8 nm)
Gerinam (2.5 nm)
Muaraniru (3.6 nm)
Banuayu (4.4 nm)
Kuripan (4.8 nm)
Lubukraman (3.7 nm)
Limau (4.1 nm)
Talang Kemangtinggal (4.5 nm)
Talang Enggulang (1.8 nm)
Talang Kututanah (4.1 nm)
Talang Pangkul (4.2 nm)
Talang Ladangan Dua (4.7 nm)
Talang Airrotan (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIPQ PDO Medium PENDOPO Talang Gudang-Sumatra Island 15 nm N 318
WIPV KLQ Small Keluang Airport Keluang-Sumatra Island 51 nm N 353
WIPP PLM Medium SULTAN MAHMUD BADARUDDIN II Palembang 52 nm E 47 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WIPB Small Silampari Airport 69 nm W 280 NAM Air, Susi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm E Prabumulih
35.5 nm SW Lahat Regency
38.2 nm N Musi Banyuasin Regency
38.9 nm S Baturaja


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:50:49 2016