Gerinam, Indonesia Page

Other names: Geriman

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -3.4431 Longitude 104.0630 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 3° 26' 35S Long (DMS) 104° 3' 47E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12640

Weather Charts


Gerinam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gerinam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gerinam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Belimbing (4.1 nm)
Bulang (4.4 nm)
Talangsungaipauh (4.4 nm)
Muaraniru (1.1 nm)
Kuripan (2.3 nm)
Banuayu (2.3 nm)
Baturaja (3.4 nm)
Dangku (4.2 nm)
Siku (5.3 nm)
Talang Kemangtinggal (2.7 nm)
Limau (4.1 nm)
Lubukraman (4.1 nm)
Talang Penimur (5.0 nm)
Talang Tiga Ulu (5.5 nm)
Tebatagung (0.7 nm)
Kasihdewa (1.3 nm)
Tanjungmenang (2.1 nm)
Jemenang (2.5 nm)
Talang Enggulang (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIPQ PDO Medium PENDOPO Talang Gudang-Sumatra Island 14 nm W 310
WIPV KLQ Small Keluang Airport Keluang-Sumatra Island 49 nm N 352
WIPP PLM Medium SULTAN MAHMUD BADARUDDIN II Palembang 50 nm E 49 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WIPB Small Silampari Airport 69 nm W 278 NAM Air, Susi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm E Prabumulih
36.2 nm NW Musi Banyuasin Regency
37.3 nm SW Lahat Regency
38.7 nm NE Banyuasin Regency


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:52:24 2016