Talang Tiga Ulu, Indonesia Page

Other names: Talangtigaulu

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -3.4561 Longitude 104.1542 Altitude (feet) 170
Lat (DMS) 3° 27' 22S Long (DMS) 104° 9' 15E Altitude (meters) 51
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42047

Weather Charts


Talang Tiga Ulu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talang Tiga Ulu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talang Tiga Ulu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Limau (2.4 nm)
Lubukraman (3.1 nm)
Talang Kemangtinggal (3.2 nm)
Tebatagung (5.5 nm)
Gerinam (5.5 nm)
Kasihdewa (5.7 nm)
Talang Penimur (1.2 nm)
Talangaurduri (3.2 nm)
Gunungkemala (3.2 nm)
Tanjungtalang (4.4 nm)
Talang Babat (2.9 nm)
Talangkarangam (4.1 nm)
Tanjungraman (4.7 nm)
Prabumulih (4.8 nm)
Talang Tanjungmenang (4.8 nm)
Sukaraja (5.3 nm)
Talang Airhidup (3.8 nm)
Talangsuban Dua (3.9 nm)
Talang Sirih (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIPQ PDO Medium PENDOPO Talang Gudang-Sumatra Island 19 nm W 301
WIPP PLM Medium SULTAN MAHMUD BADARUDDIN II Palembang 46 nm N 44 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WIPV KLQ Small Keluang Airport Keluang-Sumatra Island 51 nm N 346
WIPB Small Silampari Airport 74 nm W 278 NAM Air, Susi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm E Prabumulih
37.0 nm N Banyuasin Regency
39.5 nm NW Musi Banyuasin Regency
40.0 nm S Baturaja


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:50:36 2016