Talang Pangkul, Indonesia Page

Other names: Talangpangkul

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -3.5528 Longitude 104.0430 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 3° 33' 10S Long (DMS) 104° 2' 35E Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9919

Weather Charts


Talang Pangkul Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talang Pangkul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talang Pangkul Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Talang Kututanah (0.9 nm)
Talang Airrotan (0.9 nm)
Talang Ladangan Dua (2.0 nm)
Talang Ladangan Satu (2.7 nm)
Talang Semutung (2.8 nm)
Talang Serdangan (4.3 nm)
Talang Enggulang (2.6 nm)
Jemenang (4.2 nm)
Talangsungaipauh (4.6 nm)
Tanjungmenang (4.8 nm)
Kasihdewa (5.4 nm)
Talang Bandinganyar (3.1 nm)
Talang Alai (4.9 nm)
Lubukraman (5.8 nm)
Talang Aircengal (1.5 nm)
Talang Airsebarawan (2.1 nm)
Talang Airgambir (3.5 nm)
Talang Sungailuar (4.7 nm)
Talang Sukananding (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIPQ PDO Medium PENDOPO Talang Gudang-Sumatra Island 18 nm N 328
WIPO Small GATOT SUBRATO Batu Raja 54 nm S 156
WIPP PLM Medium SULTAN MAHMUD BADARUDDIN II Palembang 55 nm E 45 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WIPB Small Silampari Airport 69 nm W 283 NAM Air, Susi Air
WICT TKG Medium RADIN INTEN II Bandar Lampung 122 nm S 146 Batik Air, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm NE Prabumulih
33.1 nm SW Lahat Regency
35.0 nm S Baturaja
35.9 nm S Surau


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:57:06 2016