Dahiantambuk, Indonesia Page

Other names: Dahitantambuk,Dahyantambuk,Dahitantamboek,Dahiantamboek

World:Indonesia
Latitude -1.2667 Longitude 113.9333 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 1° 16' 0S Long (DMS) 113° 55' 60E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est) Asia/Pontianak
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1106

Weather Charts


Dahiantambuk Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahiantambuk Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahiantambuk Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tewah (17.8 nm)
Kesintu (20.5 nm)
Tumbangjuluh (24.2 nm)
Tewangpajangan (3.6 nm)
Kuala Kurun (9.5 nm)
Rujak (15.0 nm)
Tengirang (17.1 nm)
Ruangbungai (20.9 nm)
Sungaihanyu (21.6 nm)
Bulaungandung (22.6 nm)
Jangkang (17.2 nm)
Bajoog (18.1 nm)
Merapit (24.1 nm)
Tuyun (7.3 nm)
Sepangsimin (13.3 nm)
Tampelas (14.3 nm)
Sepang (14.3 nm)
Tumbang Terusan (19.0 nm)
Tangkahan (20.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44067 Small Kuala Kurun Kuala Kurun 9 nm N 337
FR38427 TBM Small Tumbang Samba Airport Tumbang Samba-Borneo Island 52 nm W 256
WAOP PKY Small TJILIK RIWUT Palangkaraya 57 nm S 179 Aviastar, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Kalstar Aviation, Lion Air, Susi Air
WAOM Small Beringin Airport Murateweh-Borneo Island 60 nm E 71 Aviastar, Hevilift, Pelita Air Service, Susi Air
WAOS SMQ Small HASAN Sampit 93 nm S 217 Kalstar Aviation, Sriwijaya Air, Wings Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
32.3 nm N Kaso River, Borneo
51.0 nm S Borneo Orangutan Survival
56.1 nm S Kahayan River
57.5 nm S Tjilik Riwut Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:55:16 2016