Tangkahan, Indonesia Page

Other names: Tangkahen

World:Indonesia:Kalimantan Tengah
Latitude -1.6000 Longitude 113.8667 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 1° 36' 0S Long (DMS) 113° 52' 0E Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est) Asia/Pontianak
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1123

Weather Charts


Tangkahan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangkahan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangkahan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Petukberunai (15.6 nm)
Buleng (17.1 nm)
Tumbang Jun (23.2 nm)
Tumbangbehai (24.7 nm)
Tampelas (6.1 nm)
Sepang (6.1 nm)
Sepangsimin (7.1 nm)
Tuyun (13.2 nm)
Dahiantambuk (20.4 nm)
Tewangpajangan (23.1 nm)
Tumbang Terusan (3.2 nm) Pahawan (5.8 nm)
Bawan (6.7 nm)
Hanua (8.2 nm)
Lawangguru (11.0 nm)
Guha (12.6 nm)
Berengrambang (15.3 nm)
Pemarunan (22.6 nm)
Banupelawan (24.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44067 Small Kuala Kurun Kuala Kurun 28 nm N 1
WAOP PKY Small TJILIK RIWUT Palangkaraya 37 nm S 173 Aviastar, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Kalstar Aviation, Lion Air, Susi Air
FR38427 TBM Small Tumbang Samba Airport Tumbang Samba-Borneo Island 47 nm W 279
WAOM Small Beringin Airport Murateweh-Borneo Island 73 nm E 57 Aviastar, Hevilift, Pelita Air Service, Susi Air
WAOS SMQ Small HASAN Sampit 75 nm S 224 Kalstar Aviation, Sriwijaya Air, Wings Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.7 nm S Borneo Orangutan Survival
36.3 nm S Kahayan River
37.8 nm S Tjilik Riwut Airport
52.5 nm N Kaso River, Borneo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:50:36 2016