Tumbangbehai, Indonesia Page

Other names: Toembangbehai

World:Indonesia
Latitude -1.3833 Longitude 113.5167 Altitude (feet) 337
Lat (DMS) 1° 22' 60S Long (DMS) 113° 31' 0E Altitude (meters) 102
Time zone (est) Asia/Pontianak
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 284

Weather Charts


Tumbangbehai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tumbangbehai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tumbangbehai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Telakia (10.4 nm)
Mansulan (10.6 nm)
Kualatungku (22.0 nm)
Raku (22.7 nm)
Tumbangsamba (23.3 nm)
Lahang (24.7 nm)
Tumbangjuluh (4.1 nm)
Jangkit (10.0 nm)
Tewah (21.1 nm)
Batunyewuh (22.8 nm)
Kesintu (23.3 nm)
Sepangsimin (22.8 nm)
Tuyun (23.0 nm)
Tampelas (23.1 nm)
Sepang (23.1 nm)
Tangkahan (24.7 nm)
Tumbang Jun (10.2 nm)
Buleng (11.7 nm)
Belingan (24.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44067 Small Kuala Kurun Kuala Kurun 26 nm E 54
FR38427 TBM Small Tumbang Samba Airport Tumbang Samba-Borneo Island 26 nm W 258
WAOP PKY Small TJILIK RIWUT Palangkaraya 56 nm S 153 Aviastar, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Kalstar Aviation, Lion Air, Susi Air
WAOS SMQ Small HASAN Sampit 74 nm S 205 Kalstar Aviation, Sriwijaya Air, Wings Air
WAOM Small Beringin Airport Murateweh-Borneo Island 86 nm E 72 Aviastar, Hevilift, Pelita Air Service, Susi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
47.2 nm SE Borneo Orangutan Survival
52.3 nm NE Kaso River, Borneo
54.8 nm SE Kahayan River
56.6 nm SE Tjilik Riwut Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:51:47 2016