Kualatungku, Indonesia Page

Other names: Koealatoengkoe

World:Indonesia
Latitude -1.5667 Longitude 113.2000 Altitude (feet) 219
Lat (DMS) 1° 34' 0S Long (DMS) 113° 12' 0E Altitude (meters) 66
Time zone (est) Asia/Pontianak
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1162

Weather Charts


Kualatungku Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kualatungku Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kualatungku Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lahang (4.5 nm)
Rantauasem (13.9 nm)
Kalanaman (14.6 nm)
Tumbangmerak (21.5 nm)
Tumbangsamba (8.1 nm)
Bakumpai (10.6 nm)
Telakia (16.6 nm)
Tumbangkaman (20.0 nm)
Mansulan (21.1 nm)
Tumbang Jun (17.0 nm)
Tumbangbehai (22.0 nm)
Buleng (23.0 nm)
Raku (4.5 nm)
Tewangderayu (10.2 nm)
Belingan (10.3 nm)
Tewangrangkang (12.1 nm)
Bengkuang (18.0 nm)
Batutinggi (22.1 nm)
Kasongan (23.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38427 TBM Small Tumbang Samba Airport Tumbang Samba-Borneo Island 9 nm W 309
FR44067 Small Kuala Kurun Kuala Kurun 48 nm E 56
WAOS SMQ Small HASAN Sampit 57 nm S 193 Kalstar Aviation, Sriwijaya Air, Wings Air
WAOP PKY Small TJILIK RIWUT Palangkaraya 59 nm E 131 Aviastar, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Kalstar Aviation, Lion Air, Susi Air
WIOG NPO Medium NANGA PINOH I Nanga Pinoh-Borneo Island 113 nm W 310 Susi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
49.5 nm SE Borneo Orangutan Survival
56.3 nm S Sampit River (Indonesia)
57.6 nm S Sampit Airport
57.7 nm SE Kahayan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:53:16 2016