Jangkang, Indonesia Page

Other names: Djangkang,Djankang

World:Indonesia:Kalimantan Tengah
Latitude -1.1000 Longitude 114.1667 Altitude (feet) 291
Lat (DMS) 1° 6' 0S Long (DMS) 114° 10' 0E Altitude (meters) 88
Time zone (est) Asia/Pontianak
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 996

Weather Charts


Jangkang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jangkang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jangkang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rujak (5.4 nm)
Tengirang (13.9 nm)
Kuala Kurun (17.0 nm)
Dahiantambuk (17.2 nm)
Tewangpajangan (17.5 nm)
Lawanguwang (23.4 nm)
Ruangbungai (12.8 nm)
Sungaihanyu (14.2 nm)
Bulaungandung (15.0 nm)
Sungaipinang (19.0 nm)
Liangbulan (10.8 nm)
Kahukup (10.8 nm)
Bajoog (8.9 nm)
Merapit (15.6 nm)
Pujun (17.2 nm)
Pendamuntai (22.5 nm)
Tuyun (23.3 nm)
Kajubulan (27.4 nm)
Sepangsimin (28.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44067 Small Kuala Kurun Kuala Kurun 17 nm W 264
WAOM Small Beringin Airport Murateweh-Borneo Island 44 nm E 77 Aviastar, Hevilift, Pelita Air Service, Susi Air
WRBU Small Buntok Airport Buntok-Borneo Island 55 nm E 133
WAOP PKY Small TJILIK RIWUT Palangkaraya 68 nm S 191 Aviastar, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Kalstar Aviation, Lion Air, Susi Air
WAOS SMQ Small HASAN Sampit 110 nm S 220 Kalstar Aviation, Sriwijaya Air, Wings Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.1 nm N Kaso River, Borneo
60.4 nm SE Borneo Orangutan Survival
67.7 nm S Kahayan River
68.8 nm S Tjilik Riwut Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:51:35 2016