Bajoog, Indonesia Page

Other names: Badjoog

World:Indonesia
Latitude -1.2333 Longitude 114.2333 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 1° 13' 60S Long (DMS) 114° 13' 60E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est) Asia/Pontianak
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 416

Weather Charts


Bajoog Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bajoog Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bajoog Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dahiantambuk (18.1 nm)
Tewangpajangan (20.0 nm)
Tengirang (21.9 nm)
Tuyun (21.9 nm)
Kuala Kurun (22.1 nm)
Sepangsimin (25.8 nm)
Jangkang (8.9 nm)
Liangbulan (13.4 nm)
Rujak (13.4 nm)
Ruangbungai (21.6 nm)
Sungaihanyu (23.0 nm)
Bulaungandung (23.8 nm)
Kahukup (7.2 nm)
Merapit (7.2 nm)
Pujun (8.5 nm)
Muarasepayang (23.4 nm)
Pendamuntai (13.6 nm)
Kajubulan (18.7 nm)
Pendaketapi (21.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44067 Small Kuala Kurun Kuala Kurun 22 nm W 286
WAOM Small Beringin Airport Murateweh-Borneo Island 43 nm E 66 Aviastar, Hevilift, Pelita Air Service, Susi Air
WRBU Small Buntok Airport Buntok-Borneo Island 47 nm E 129
WAOP PKY Small TJILIK RIWUT Palangkaraya 62 nm S 196 Aviastar, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Kalstar Aviation, Lion Air, Susi Air
WAOS SMQ Small HASAN Sampit 107 nm S 224 Kalstar Aviation, Sriwijaya Air, Wings Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.6 nm N Kaso River, Borneo
51.5 nm SE Borneo Orangutan Survival
61.1 nm S Kahayan River
62.0 nm S Tjilik Riwut Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:50:55 2016