Tapolcai Tanyak, Hungary Page

Other names: Tapolcai Tanyák

World:Hungary:Veszprem
Latitude 46.8833 Longitude 17.4500 Altitude (feet) 390
Lat (DMS) 46° 52' 60N Long (DMS) 17° 26' 60E Altitude (meters) 118
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19417

Weather Charts


Tapolcai Tanyak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tapolcai Tanyak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tapolcai Tanyak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Mogyoroshegy,Hirschtelep,Gyartelep
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tapolca (0.4 nm)
Gyaripuszta (2.1 nm)
Halastopuszta (1.6 nm)
Zalahalap (1.9 nm)
Szentkut (2.4 nm)
Tuskesmajor (1.2 nm)
Gyulakeszi (1.5 nm)
Diszel (1.9 nm)
Diskamajor (1.9 nm)
Kisapati Tanyak (2.1 nm)
Kisapatihegy (2.1 nm)
Diskahegy (2.1 nm)
Raposka (2.3 nm)
Kisapati (2.5 nm)
Raposkai Major (2.4 nm)
Szentgyorgyhegy (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46094 Small Tapolca 2 nm W 241
FR46095 Small Balatonederics 6 nm S 206
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 16 nm W 225 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
FR41649 Closed Tokorcs Airfield 27 nm N 329
LZIB BTS Large M R STEFANIK Bratislava 77 nm N 353 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Air Malta, AirExplore, Astra Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Onur Air, Pobeda, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Tailwind Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm W Tapolca
3.1 nm S Hegymagas
2.3 nm E Csobánc
5.7 nm SE Badacsonytomaj
4.8 nm W Uzsa
6.2 nm W Várvölgy
6.5 nm W Vállus


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:01:22 2016