Gyaripuszta, Hungary Page

Other names: Gyáripuszta

World:Hungary:Veszprem
Latitude 46.8833 Longitude 17.4000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 52' 60N Long (DMS) 17° 23' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15134

Weather Charts


Gyaripuszta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gyaripuszta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gyaripuszta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Szilos (1.7 nm)
Gardonyi Hegy (1.7 nm)
Berkenyes (1.7 nm)
Belato (1.7 nm)
Bedia (1.7 nm)
Baranyas (1.7 nm)
Lesenceistvand (1.9 nm)
Viszlopuszta (2.0 nm)
Szentkut (2.5 nm)
Tapolca (1.7 nm) Billege (1.0 nm)
Cseripuszta (1.9 nm)
Raposkai Major (1.9 nm)
Lesencetomaj (2.0 nm)
Raposka (2.3 nm)
Totihegy (2.4 nm)
Szitasmalom (2.4 nm)
Pokahegy (2.4 nm)
Komalom (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46094 Small Tapolca 1 nm S 164
FR46095 Small Balatonederics 5 nm S 188
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 15 nm S 220 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
FR41649 Closed Tokorcs Airfield 26 nm N 333
LZIB BTS Large M R STEFANIK Bratislava 77 nm N 354 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Air Malta, AirExplore, Astra Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Onur Air, Pobeda, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Tailwind Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm E Tapolca
3.3 nm SE Hegymagas
2.8 nm W Uzsa
4.2 nm W Várvölgy
4.3 nm E Csobánc
4.6 nm SW Vállus
6.9 nm SE Badacsonytomaj


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:01:22 2016