Halastopuszta, Hungary Page

Other names: Halastópuszta

World:Hungary:Veszprem
Latitude 46.9086 Longitude 17.4402 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 54' 31N Long (DMS) 17° 26' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17040
Mid-range map of Halastopuszta Large range map of Halastopuszta

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Viszlopuszta (1.4 nm)
Gyaripuszta (2.2 nm)
Szentkut (0.8 nm)
Vendekhegy (1.5 nm)
Kolonia (1.5 nm)
Saska (2.3 nm)
Odorogd (2.7 nm)
Ujdorogd (3.0 nm)
Zalahalap (0.9 nm)
Dobospuszta (2.3 nm)
Diszel (2.6 nm)
Tapolca (1.6 nm)
Tapolcai Tanyak (1.6 nm)
Mogyoroshegy (1.6 nm)
Hirschtelep (1.6 nm)
Gyartelep (1.6 nm)
Tuskesmajor (2.3 nm)
Gyulakeszi (2.9 nm)
Diskamajor (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46094 Small Tapolca 2 nm S 209
FR46095 Small Balatonederics 7 nm S 198
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 17 nm S 221 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
FR41649 Closed Tokorcs Airfield 25 nm N 328
LZIB BTS Large M R STEFANIK Bratislava 76 nm N 353 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Air Malta, AirExplore, Astra Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Onur Air, Pobeda, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Tailwind Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm S Tapolca
3.4 nm SE Csobánc
4.5 nm S Hegymagas
4.4 nm W Uzsa
7.2 nm SE Badacsonytomaj
6.3 nm SW Várvölgy
6.7 nm SW Vállus


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 19:01:39 2016