Tuskesmajor, Hungary Page

Other names: Tüskésmajor

World:Hungary:Veszprem
Latitude 46.8818 Longitude 17.4793 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 52' 54N Long (DMS) 17° 28' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15306

Weather Charts


Tuskesmajor Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuskesmajor Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuskesmajor Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tapolcai Tanyak (1.2 nm)
Mogyoroshegy (1.2 nm)
Hirschtelep (1.2 nm)
Gyartelep (1.2 nm)
Tapolca (1.6 nm)
Zalahalap (2.1 nm) Diszel (0.8 nm)
Halagosi Szollok (0.9 nm)
Csobanc (1.4 nm)
Csobanchegy (1.4 nm)
Hamori Malom (1.8 nm)
Bacspuszta (2.0 nm)
Gyulakeszi (0.8 nm)
Diskamajor (1.9 nm)
Kisapati Tanyak (2.0 nm)
Kisapatihegy (2.0 nm)
Diskahegy (2.0 nm)
Kisapati (2.4 nm)
Kaptalantoti (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46094 Small Tapolca 3 nm W 253
FR46095 Small Balatonederics 7 nm S 215
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 17 nm W 228 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
FR41649 Closed Tokorcs Airfield 27 nm N 327
LZIB BTS Large M R STEFANIK Bratislava 78 nm N 352 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Air Malta, AirExplore, Astra Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Onur Air, Pobeda, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Tailwind Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SE Csobánc
1.6 nm W Tapolca
3.4 nm SW Hegymagas
5.1 nm S Badacsonytomaj
6.0 nm W Uzsa
9.4 nm S Fonyód–Alsóbélatelep
7.4 nm W Várvölgy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:40:18 2016