Latrany, Hungary Page

Other names: Látrány

World:Hungary:Somogy Megye
Latitude 46.7500 Longitude 17.7500 Altitude (feet) 426
Lat (DMS) 46° 45' 0N Long (DMS) 17° 45' 0E Altitude (meters) 129
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6725
Google links for Latrany Google links for Latrany, Hungary
Mid-range map of Latrany Large range map of Latrany
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Hosszuhegyalja,Hosszuhegy,Frigyesytanya
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bedegpuszta (1.7 nm)
Banomhegy (2.3 nm)
Landord (2.9 nm)
Varszo (2.9 nm)
Tothegy (2.9 nm)
Oreghegy (2.9 nm)
Kishegy (2.9 nm)
Rozsapuszta (2.7 nm)
Irmapuszta (1.0 nm)
Radpuszta (1.2 nm)
Viszi Puszta (1.4 nm)
Visz (1.7 nm)
Csermajor (1.7 nm)
Harsaspuszta (3.1 nm)
Somogytur (3.1 nm)
Berencsepuszta (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHSK Small Siófok-Kiliti Airport Siófok-Kiliti 15 nm E 65
LHKV Small Kaposvar Kaposújlak Glider Airport Kaposújlak 21 nm S 181
LDVK Closed Koprivnica Danic Airport Koprivnica 49 nm W 229
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm N Lake Balaton
3.6 nm W Balatonboglár
10.0 nm W Badacsonytomaj
14.4 nm S Alsóbogát
13.2 nm NE Balatonfüred
10.4 nm SE Zics
10.5 nm W Badacsony


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010