Rozsapuszta, Hungary Page

Other names: Rózsapuszta

World:Hungary:Somogy
Latitude 46.7500 Longitude 17.6833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 45' 0N Long (DMS) 17° 40' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11240

Weather Charts


Rozsapuszta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rozsapuszta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rozsapuszta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Balatonboglar (2.2 nm) Kokashegy (1.2 nm)
Balatonlelle (2.0 nm)
Varszo (2.1 nm)
Tothegy (2.1 nm)
Oreghegy (2.1 nm)
Kishegy (2.1 nm)
Bedegpuszta (1.6 nm) Banomhegy (1.0 nm)
Szolosgyorok (1.0 nm)
Landord (1.4 nm)
Paskom (2.0 nm)
Landord (2.0 nm)
Gerihegy (2.0 nm)
Banyaszo (2.0 nm)
Ujpuszta (3.0 nm)
Glabarpuszta (3.0 nm)
Felsomajor (3.0 nm)
Alsomajor (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45959 Small Balatonlelle sárkány repülőtér Balatonlelle 0 nm N 26
FR43833 Small Balatonkeresztúr Airport Balatonkeresztúr 12 nm W 254
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 21 nm W 260 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
FR41649 Closed Tokorcs Airfield 39 nm N 323
LZIB BTS Large M R STEFANIK Bratislava 87 nm N 347 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Air Malta, AirExplore, Astra Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Onur Air, Pobeda, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Tailwind Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NW Balatonboglár
1.2 nm NW Szőlőskislak
5.4 nm N Lake Balaton
6.3 nm W Fonyód–Alsóbélatelep
9.5 nm S Somogyvár Abbey
7.5 nm NW Badacsonytomaj
10.4 nm NW Csobánc


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:07:18 2016