Gerihegy, Hungary Page

Other names: Gérihegy

World:Hungary:Somogy
Latitude 46.7167 Longitude 17.6833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 43' 0N Long (DMS) 17° 40' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9192
Mid-range map of Gerihegy Large range map of Gerihegy

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Paskom,Landord,Banyaszo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mamocspuszta (2.6 nm) Landord (1.0 nm)
Banomhegy (1.3 nm)
Szolosgyorok (1.4 nm)
Rozsapuszta (2.0 nm)
Kokashegy (3.1 nm)
Harsaspuszta (2.3 nm) Ujpuszta (1.0 nm)
Glabarpuszta (1.0 nm)
Felsomajor (1.0 nm)
Alsomajor (1.0 nm)
Gyugy (1.5 nm)
Sandipuszta (1.9 nm)
Magyalpuszta (3.0 nm)
Harsanyszolo (3.0 nm)
Kisbartfapuszta (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45959 Small Balatonlelle sárkány repülőtér Balatonlelle 2 nm N 6
FR43833 Small Balatonkeresztúr Airport Balatonkeresztúr 11 nm W 263
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 21 nm W 265 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
FR41649 Closed Tokorcs Airfield 40 nm N 325
LZIB BTS Large M R STEFANIK Bratislava 89 nm N 347 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Air Malta, AirExplore, Astra Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Onur Air, Pobeda, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Tailwind Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm N Balatonboglár
3.1 nm N Szőlőskislak
7.3 nm N Lake Balaton
7.6 nm S Somogyvár Abbey
6.2 nm W Fonyód–Alsóbélatelep
8.5 nm NW Badacsonytomaj
12.7 nm S Alsóbogát


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:59:50 2016