Somogytur, Hungary Page

Other names: Somogytúr

World:Hungary:Somogy Megye
Latitude 46.7000 Longitude 17.7667 Altitude (feet) 515
Lat (DMS) 46° 42' 0N Long (DMS) 17° 46' 0E Altitude (meters) 156
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2567
Google links for Somogytur Google links for Somogytur, Hungary
Mid-range map of Somogytur Large range map of Somogytur
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Harsaspuszta (1.4 nm) Visz (2.1 nm)
Csermajor (2.1 nm)
Viszi Puszta (3.1 nm)
Latrany (3.1 nm)
Hosszuhegyalja (3.1 nm)
Hosszuhegy (3.1 nm)
Frigyesytanya (3.1 nm)
Radpuszta (4.0 nm)
Berencsepuszta (1.4 nm)
Ujhegy (2.7 nm)
Tardpuszta (1.2 nm)
Vorosihegy (2.0 nm)
Szilvas (2.0 nm)
Somogybabod (2.1 nm)
Babodraki (2.1 nm)
Kisbabod (2.4 nm)
Tuskos (3.0 nm)
Felsobendek (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHKV Small Kaposvar Kaposújlak Glider Airport Kaposújlak 18 nm S 184
LHTA TZR Medium Taszár Air Base Taszár 19 nm S 161
LDVK Closed Koprivnica Danic Airport Koprivnica 48 nm W 233
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm NW Balatonboglár
8.1 nm N Lake Balaton
11.4 nm S Alsóbogát
9.0 nm E Zics
9.9 nm E Miklósi
11.9 nm NW Badacsonytomaj


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010