Radpuszta, Hungary Page

Other names: Rádpuszta

World:Hungary:Somogy
Latitude 46.7729 Longitude 17.7633 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 46' 22N Long (DMS) 17° 45' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6300

Weather Charts


Radpuszta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Radpuszta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Radpuszta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Irmapuszta (1.1 nm)
Bedegpuszta (2.0 nm)
Varszo (2.7 nm)
Tothegy (2.7 nm)
Oreghegy (2.7 nm)
Kishegy (2.7 nm)
Balatonlelle (2.9 nm)
Balatonszemes (2.3 nm)
Balatonoszod (2.5 nm)
Teleki (2.5 nm)
Teleki Tanyak (2.9 nm)
Hosszuhegyalja (1.5 nm)
Hosszuhegy (1.5 nm)
Frigyesytanya (1.5 nm)
Viszi Puszta (1.6 nm)
Latrany (1.7 nm)
Csermajor (2.5 nm)
Visz (2.9 nm)
Somogytur (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45959 Small Balatonlelle sárkány repülőtér Balatonlelle 3 nm W 255
FR45509 Small Papkutapuszta Papkutapuszta 12 nm E 62
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 25 nm W 258 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
FR41649 Closed Tokorcs Airfield 40 nm N 318
LZIB BTS Large M R STEFANIK Bratislava 86 nm N 345 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Air Malta, AirExplore, Astra Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Onur Air, Pobeda, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Tailwind Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm N Lake Balaton
4.0 nm W Balatonboglár
4.0 nm W Szőlőskislak
9.9 nm NE Tihany Abbey
9.4 nm NE Balaton Sound
11.7 nm NE Balatonfüred
11.9 nm SW Somogyvár Abbey


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:07:02 2016