Kerekpuszta, Hungary Page

Other names: Kerékpuszta

World:Hungary:Somogy
Latitude 46.2533 Longitude 17.5881 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 15' 12N Long (DMS) 17° 35' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3623
Mid-range map of Kerekpuszta Large range map of Kerekpuszta

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oncsatelep (2.6 nm) Rinyakovacsi (1.9 nm)
Gige (3.1 nm)
Ujpuszta (3.0 nm)
Nagyhomoki Szollo (3.0 nm)
Gigei Szollo (3.0 nm)
Csokoly (3.1 nm)
Kadarkut (1.7 nm)
Somogyszentimre (1.7 nm)
Nagypuszta (2.6 nm)
Mikepuszta (1.1 nm)
Rotschildszolo (1.2 nm)
Kerekiszolo (1.7 nm)
Gondoczdulo (1.7 nm)
Felsogyotapuszta (1.7 nm)
Batatanya (1.7 nm)
Hodospuszta (2.4 nm)
Felsotapazd (3.2 nm)
Alsogyocs (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHKT Small Kadarkút 0 nm E 116
LHKV Small Kaposvar Kaposújlak Airport Kaposújlak 10 nm N 37
FR45636 Heli Pécs Hospital Heliport 27 nm E 112
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm N Pálmajor
9.8 nm N Somogy County
10.4 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Kaposvár
9.7 nm W Ötvöskónyi
10.5 nm NE Gergely Csíky Theatre
11.0 nm NE Stadion Kaposvár Rákóczi
10.9 nm E Bőszénfa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 19:39:09 2016