Felsogyotapuszta, Hungary Page

Other names: Felsőgyótapuszta

World:Hungary:Somogy
Latitude 46.2333 Longitude 17.6167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 13' 60N Long (DMS) 17° 37' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3910
Mid-range map of Felsogyotapuszta Large range map of Felsogyotapuszta

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Kerekiszolo,Gondoczdulo,Batatanya
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rotschildszolo (1.4 nm)
Mikepuszta (1.5 nm)
Kadarkut (0.2 nm)
Somogyszentimre (1.9 nm)
Kerekpuszta (1.7 nm)
Nagypuszta (2.9 nm)
Rinyakovacsi (3.1 nm)
Laposcser (2.3 nm)
Banya (2.6 nm)
Hodospuszta (0.8 nm)
Hencse (2.0 nm)
Felsotapazd (2.1 nm)
Ujhedrehely (2.4 nm)
Bendepuszta (2.4 nm)
Hedrehely (2.6 nm)
Kokut (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHKT Small Kadarkút 0 nm N 337
LHKV Small Kaposvar Kaposújlak Airport Kaposújlak 10 nm N 27
FR45636 Heli Pécs Hospital Heliport 26 nm E 111
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 33 nm N 325 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 78 nm S 189 Air Serbia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm N Pálmajor
11.1 nm N Somogy County
10.3 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Kaposvár
10.4 nm NE Gergely Csíky Theatre
10.8 nm NE Stadion Kaposvár Rákóczi
9.7 nm E Bőszénfa
11.5 nm NE Kaposszentjakab


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:59:11 2016