Hodospuszta, Hungary Page

Other names: Hódospuszta

World:Hungary:Somogy
Latitude 46.2228 Longitude 17.6273 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 13' 22N Long (DMS) 17° 37' 38E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3786

Weather Charts


Hodospuszta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hodospuszta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hodospuszta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rotschildszolo (1.9 nm)
Mikepuszta (2.1 nm)
Kerekiszolo (0.8 nm)
Gondoczdulo (0.8 nm)
Felsogyotapuszta (0.8 nm)
Batatanya (0.8 nm)
Kadarkut (0.9 nm)
Somogyszentimre (2.5 nm)
Kerekpuszta (2.4 nm)
Banya (2.9 nm)
Laposcser (1.7 nm)
Kapolnasvisnye (2.3 nm)
Kopaszhegy (2.7 nm)
Hencse (1.3 nm)
Ujhedrehely (1.7 nm)
Bendepuszta (1.7 nm)
Felsotapazd (1.8 nm)
Hedrehely (1.9 nm)
Saroltapuszta (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHKT Small Kadarkút 1 nm N 331
LHKV Small Kaposvar Kaposújlak Airport Kaposújlak 10 nm N 24
FR45636 Heli Pécs Hospital Heliport 25 nm E 110
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 33 nm N 325 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 78 nm S 190 Air Serbia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm N Pálmajor
11.8 nm N Somogy County
10.5 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Kaposvár
10.5 nm NE Gergely Csíky Theatre
10.9 nm NE Stadion Kaposvár Rákóczi
9.3 nm E Bőszénfa
12.5 nm SE Siege of Szigetvár


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:08:19 2016