Alsogyocs, Hungary Page

Other names: Alsógyócs

World:Hungary:Somogy
Latitude 46.2031 Longitude 17.5654 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 12' 11N Long (DMS) 17° 33' 55E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2165
Mid-range map of Alsogyocs Large range map of Alsogyocs

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nagyallas (1.5 nm)
Ujzoborpuszta (1.8 nm)
Rotschildszolo (2.0 nm)
Mikepuszta (2.1 nm)
Oncsatelep (2.2 nm)
Miketelep (2.2 nm)
Felsogyocs (2.2 nm)
Borbelytanya (2.2 nm)
Mike (2.8 nm)
Kerekpuszta (3.2 nm)
Felsotapazd (1.4 nm)
Hencse (2.4 nm)
Kerekiszolo (2.8 nm)
Gondoczdulo (2.8 nm)
Felsogyotapuszta (2.8 nm)
Kokut (0.8 nm)
Gyongyostapazd (1.4 nm)
Alsotapazd (2.2 nm)
Gyongyospuszta (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHKT Small Kadarkút 3 nm N 34
FR43759 Small Hertelendy Kastely Field 11 nm N 330
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 33 nm N 330 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
FR45636 Heli Pécs Hospital Heliport 27 nm E 105
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 76 nm S 188 Air Serbia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm N Pálmajor
12.8 nm N Somogy County
9.9 nm NW Ötvöskónyi
13.1 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Kaposvár
13.2 nm NE Gergely Csíky Theatre
13.5 nm SW Babócsa
13.3 nm SE Siege of Szigetvár


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 19:03:06 2016