Gyongyostapazd, Hungary Page

Other names: Gyöngyöstapazd

World:Hungary:Somogy
Latitude 46.1833 Longitude 17.5833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 10' 60N Long (DMS) 17° 34' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2250

Weather Charts


Gyongyostapazd Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gyongyostapazd Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gyongyostapazd Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ujzoborpuszta (2.1 nm)
Nagyallas (2.7 nm)
Kokut (0.6 nm)
Felsotapazd (1.2 nm)
Alsogyocs (1.4 nm)
Rotschildszolo (3.0 nm)
Mikepuszta (3.2 nm)
Hodospuszta (3.0 nm)
Kerekiszolo (3.3 nm)
Gondoczdulo (3.3 nm)
Felsogyotapuszta (3.3 nm)
Batatanya (3.3 nm)
Kadarkut (3.5 nm)
Hencse (1.9 nm)
Saroltapuszta (2.3 nm)
Alsotapazd (0.8 nm)
Gyongyospuszta (1.3 nm)
Tiltvanypuszta (2.6 nm)
Denesmajor (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHKT Small Kadarkút 3 nm N 15
FR43759 Small Hertelendy Kastely Field 13 nm N 330
FR45636 Heli Pécs Hospital Heliport 26 nm E 103
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 34 nm N 330 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 75 nm S 189 Air Serbia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm N Pálmajor
14.0 nm N Somogy County
11.2 nm NW Ötvöskónyi
11.9 nm SE Siege of Szigetvár
13.5 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Kaposvár
13.5 nm NE Gergely Csíky Theatre
11.6 nm E Bőszénfa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:03:33 2016