Matyashalom, Hungary Page

Other names: Mátyáshalom

World:Hungary:Csongrad
Latitude 46.4500 Longitude 20.5167 Altitude (feet) 282
Lat (DMS) 46° 27' 0N Long (DMS) 20° 31' 0E Altitude (meters) 85
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3484

Weather Charts


Matyashalom Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matyashalom Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matyashalom Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kistovolgy (1.4 nm)
Kutvolgy (2.8 nm)
Kutas (2.1 nm)
Cinkus (2.4 nm)
Soshalom (2.4 nm)
Vereskutas (3.1 nm)
Szekkutas (3.1 nm)
Lacitelek (3.1 nm)
Harmashatardulo (3.1 nm)
Ficser (3.1 nm)
Sostofark (4.1 nm)
Sosto (4.1 nm)
Tanyaszel (1.7 nm)
Szarazeri Tanyasor (2.9 nm)
Pusztafeketehalom (2.9 nm)
Erzsebet (2.1 nm)
Csokas (3.0 nm)
Hatrongyos (4.1 nm)
Nyekitelek (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40832 Small Hódmezővásárhely Airport Hódmezővásárhely 5 nm W 274
FR45654 Small Hódmezővásárhelyi repülőtér 9 nm W 246
FR40837 Closed Kunmadaras Air Base Kunmadaras 57 nm N 10
LRTR TSR Medium TRAIAN VUIA Timisoara 51 nm S 138 ASL Airlines Hungary, Air Bucharest, Blue Air, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LROD OMR Medium ORADEA Oradea 66 nm E 58 TAROM Romanian Air Transport
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm N Székkutas railway station
5.2 nm SE Békéssámson
8.0 nm N Nagymágocs
8.0 nm S Földeák
9.4 nm S Óföldeák
10.1 nm N Árpádhalom
10.7 nm N List of tallest structures in Hungary


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:59:00 2016