Kistovolgy, Hungary Page

Other names: Kistóvölgy

World:Hungary:Csongrad
Latitude 46.4500 Longitude 20.4833 Altitude (feet) 275
Lat (DMS) 46° 27' 0N Long (DMS) 20° 28' 60E Altitude (meters) 83
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3310

Weather Charts


Kistovolgy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kistovolgy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kistovolgy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kutvolgy (1.4 nm)
Hejahalom (2.9 nm)
Ciriak (3.4 nm)
Soshalom (2.0 nm)
Kutas (2.1 nm)
Vereskutas (3.6 nm)
Szekkutas (3.6 nm)
Lacitelek (3.6 nm)
Harmashatardulo (3.6 nm)
Ficser (3.6 nm)
Szorhat (4.2 nm)
Csicsater (4.2 nm)
Matyashalom (1.4 nm)
Tanyaszel (2.9 nm)
Erzsebet (2.1 nm)
Nyekitelek (3.1 nm)
Erzsebettelek (3.3 nm)
Csokas (3.3 nm)
Hatrongyos (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40832 Small Hódmezővásárhely Airport Hódmezővásárhely 3 nm W 275
FR45654 Small Hódmezővásárhelyi repülőtér 7 nm W 242
FR40837 Closed Kunmadaras Air Base Kunmadaras 57 nm N 12
LRTR TSR Medium TRAIAN VUIA Timisoara 52 nm S 136 ASL Airlines Hungary, Air Bucharest, Blue Air, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LROD OMR Medium ORADEA Oradea 67 nm E 58 TAROM Romanian Air Transport
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm NE Székkutas railway station
8.0 nm N Nagymágocs
8.0 nm S Földeák
9.1 nm S Óföldeák
6.5 nm E Békéssámson
9.3 nm NW Derekegyház
10.4 nm N Árpádhalom


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:08:30 2016