Erzsebettelek, Hungary Page

Other names: Erzsébettelek

World:Hungary:Csongrad
Latitude 46.4000 Longitude 20.4500 Altitude (feet) 272
Lat (DMS) 46° 23' 60N Long (DMS) 20° 26' 60E Altitude (meters) 82
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4977

Weather Charts


Erzsebettelek Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erzsebettelek Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erzsebettelek Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nyomasszel (1.4 nm)
Ciriak (1.7 nm)
Sarkalyer (2.3 nm)
Hejahalom (2.4 nm)
Kutvolgy (3.0 nm)
Kistovolgy (3.3 nm)
Matyashalom (4.1 nm)
Soshalom (5.2 nm)
Nyekitelek (0.7 nm)
Hatrongyos (2.3 nm)
Erzsebet (2.3 nm)
Csokas (2.8 nm)
Tancoshalom (2.0 nm)
Ferged (2.1 nm)
Szikancs (3.1 nm)
Gajdos (4.1 nm)
Szarazeriugar (4.5 nm)
Rosszvizitanyak (5.2 nm)
Kissikdulo (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40832 Small Hódmezővásárhely Airport Hódmezővásárhely 4 nm N 325
FR45654 Small Hódmezővásárhelyi repülőtér 5 nm W 263
FR40837 Closed Kunmadaras Air Base Kunmadaras 61 nm N 12
LRTR TSR Medium TRAIAN VUIA Timisoara 51 nm E 133 ASL Airlines Hungary, Air Bucharest, Blue Air, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LROD OMR Medium ORADEA Oradea 70 nm E 57 TAROM Romanian Air Transport
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm S Földeák
6.0 nm S Óföldeák
7.3 nm NE Székkutas railway station
7.7 nm E Békéssámson
11.2 nm N Nagymágocs
8.3 nm W Csongrád County
11.5 nm N Derekegyház


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:04:52 2016