Csokas, Hungary Page

Other names: Csókás

World:Hungary:Csongrad
Latitude 46.4000 Longitude 20.5167 Altitude (feet) 272
Lat (DMS) 46° 23' 60N Long (DMS) 20° 31' 0E Altitude (meters) 82
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3255

Weather Charts


Csokas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Csokas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Csokas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nyekitelek (2.1 nm)
Ferged (2.9 nm)
Erzsebettelek (2.8 nm)
Tancoshalom (3.4 nm)
Erzsebet (1.2 nm)
Tanyaszel (2.4 nm)
Matyashalom (3.0 nm)
Kistovolgy (3.3 nm)
Kutvolgy (4.1 nm)
Kutas (5.0 nm)
Szarazeri Tanyasor (2.3 nm)
Pusztafeketehalom (3.4 nm)
Hatrongyos (1.2 nm)
Hatrongyositanya (2.4 nm)
Szarazeriugar (4.1 nm)
Semlyek (4.2 nm)
Gajdos (4.5 nm)
Igasitanyak (4.5 nm)
Makoi Hatardulo (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40832 Small Hódmezővásárhely Airport Hódmezővásárhely 6 nm W 303
FR45654 Small Hódmezővásárhelyi repülőtér 8 nm W 265
LRTR TSR Medium TRAIAN VUIA Timisoara 49 nm S 135 ASL Airlines Hungary, Air Bucharest, Blue Air, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40837 Closed Kunmadaras Air Base Kunmadaras 60 nm N 10
LROD OMR Medium ORADEA Oradea 68 nm E 56 TAROM Romanian Air Transport
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm S Földeák
6.3 nm N Székkutas railway station
4.9 nm E Békéssámson
6.6 nm SW Óföldeák
9.0 nm SE Királyhegyes
11.0 nm N Nagymágocs
9.2 nm SE Csanádalberti


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:58:51 2016