Sostofark, Hungary Page

Other names: Sóstófark

World:Hungary:Csongrad
Latitude 46.5167 Longitude 20.5333 Altitude (feet) 291
Lat (DMS) 46° 31' 0N Long (DMS) 20° 31' 60E Altitude (meters) 88
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2494

Weather Charts


Sostofark Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sostofark Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sostofark Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Soshalom (2.9 nm) Borosszek (3.0 nm)
Szendreimajor (4.0 nm)
Magocsoldal (4.0 nm)
Lebuki (3.6 nm)
Kakasszekhalom (3.6 nm)
Posahalom (1.7 nm)
Sosto (2.3 nm)
Kishalom (2.9 nm)
Kanaszhalom (2.8 nm)
Kapolna (2.9 nm)
Vereskutas (1.0 nm)
Szekkutas (1.0 nm)
Lacitelek (1.0 nm)
Harmashatardulo (1.0 nm)
Ficser (1.0 nm)
Cinkus (2.1 nm)
Kutas (2.4 nm)
Matyashalom (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40832 Small Hódmezővásárhely Airport Hódmezővásárhely 6 nm W 238
LHNS Small Nagyszénás Nagyszénás 12 nm N 27
FR40837 Closed Kunmadaras Air Base Kunmadaras 53 nm N 11
LRTR TSR Medium TRAIAN VUIA Timisoara 54 nm S 141 ASL Airlines Hungary, Air Bucharest, Blue Air, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LHDC DEB Medium DEBRECEN Debrecen 73 nm N 36 Bulgarian Air Charter, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Lufthansa Regional, SmartWings, Travel Service, Travel Service Hungary, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SE Székkutas railway station
4.2 nm N Nagymágocs
6.0 nm N Árpádhalom
6.7 nm N List of tallest structures in Hungary
7.3 nm SE Békéssámson
6.3 nm NE Orosháza
9.4 nm N Gádoros


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:57:15 2016