Burasevac, Croatia Page

Other names: Buraševac

World:Croatia:Brodsko-Posavska Zupanija
Latitude 45.1733 Longitude 18.4647 Altitude (feet) 265
Lat (DMS) 45° 10' 24N Long (DMS) 18° 27' 53E Altitude (meters) 80
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7491

Weather Charts


Burasevac Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Burasevac Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Burasevac Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Krnjad (1.1 nm)
Galovaca (1.1 nm)
Zivkovica Livade (1.4 nm)
Beravci (2.0 nm)
Bebrina (0.5 nm)
Niz (0.7 nm)
Deslavica (1.2 nm)
Jelinje (1.3 nm)
Srnjaca (1.7 nm)
Kalilo (1.9 nm)
Vrhovine (2.0 nm)
Polome (0.8 nm)
Gundinci (1.4 nm)
Bok (0.6 nm)
Liskovac (1.4 nm)
Spajinica (1.8 nm)
Brisce (1.9 nm)
Bucavice (2.1 nm)
Durenica (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOV Small Vinkovci Sopot Airport Vinkovci 13 nm E 69
LDOC Small CEPIN Čepin 23 nm N 18
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 22 nm N 39 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 44 nm S 165 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 41 nm N 36
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SE Gundinci
3.4 nm S Sikirevci
3.1 nm SW Velika Kopanica
3.4 nm NW Vrpolje
4.0 nm SW Jaruge
4.5 nm SE Babina Greda
5.6 nm N Budrovci


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:53:48 2016