Srnjaca, Croatia Page

Other names: Srnjača

World:Croatia:Brodsko-Posavska Zupanija
Latitude 45.2022 Longitude 18.4650 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 45° 12' 8N Long (DMS) 18° 27' 54E Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5824

Weather Charts


Srnjaca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Srnjaca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Srnjaca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bebrina (1.1 nm)
Vrhovine (1.3 nm)
Guzanovica (1.7 nm)
Ambariste (1.9 nm)
Gusavac (1.0 nm)
Kovacuge (1.5 nm)
Krcavinka (2.1 nm)
Zverinjak (2.4 nm)
Kalilo (0.8 nm)
Jelinje (1.0 nm)
Vezovica (1.8 nm)
Deslavica (0.9 nm)
Niz (1.2 nm)
Bebrina (1.4 nm)
Burasevac (1.7 nm)
Polome (1.6 nm)
Krnjad (1.6 nm)
Bok (2.4 nm)
Galovaca (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOV Small Vinkovci Sopot Airport Vinkovci 12 nm E 76
LDOC Small CEPIN Čepin 21 nm N 19
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 21 nm N 42 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 45 nm S 166 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 39 nm N 38
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm S Gundinci
2.6 nm W Vrpolje
3.9 nm N Budrovci
4.2 nm SW Velika Kopanica
5.1 nm S Sikirevci
5.5 nm S Jaruge
5.9 nm SE Babina Greda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:47 2016