Ambariste, Croatia Page

Other names: Ambarište

World:Croatia:Brodsko-Posavska Zupanija
Latitude 45.2061 Longitude 18.4211 Altitude (feet) 265
Lat (DMS) 45° 12' 22N Long (DMS) 18° 25' 16E Altitude (meters) 80
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9589

Weather Charts


Ambariste Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ambariste Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ambariste Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vrpolje (0.7 nm)
Vraznjaca (1.0 nm)
Goc (1.1 nm)
Erdelj (1.4 nm)
Izsce (1.6 nm)
Gnoisce (1.7 nm)
Guzanovica (0.9 nm)
Strizivojna (1.2 nm)
Simenica (1.7 nm)
Rakitovac (2.1 nm)
Zverinjak (2.2 nm)
Vrhovine (0.7 nm)
Bebrina (1.2 nm)
Deslavica (1.6 nm)
Ogredak (1.0 nm)
Sindarevica (1.0 nm)
Graboviste (1.7 nm)
Krnjad (1.7 nm)
Galovaca (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOV Small Vinkovci Sopot Airport Vinkovci 14 nm E 79
LDOC Small CEPIN Čepin 22 nm N 24
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 22 nm E 46 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 46 nm S 163 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 40 nm N 40
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm W Vrpolje
3.5 nm S Velika Kopanica
3.8 nm N Budrovci
4.3 nm SE Gundinci
5.4 nm S Jaruge
5.7 nm S Sikirevci
6.0 nm N D46 road (Croatia)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:03:30 2016