Bucavice, Croatia Page

Other names: Bučavice

World:Croatia:Brodsko-Posavska Zupanija
Latitude 45.1386 Longitude 18.4642 Altitude (feet) 265
Lat (DMS) 45° 8' 19N Long (DMS) 18° 27' 51E Altitude (meters) 80
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10578

Weather Charts


Bucavice Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bucavice Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bucavice Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Brisce (0.8 nm)
Lazac (1.5 nm)
Beravci (1.6 nm)
Mekote (1.5 nm)
Liskovac (0.7 nm)
Bok (1.5 nm)
Gundinci (1.6 nm)
Burasevac (2.1 nm)
Zivkovica Livade (1.9 nm)
Durenica (0.5 nm)
Spajinica (0.6 nm)
Male Bucavice (0.7 nm)
Trubljevine (1.2 nm)
Miholjevica (1.1 nm)
Seliste (1.1 nm)
Sikirevci (1.8 nm)
Lipice (1.8 nm)
Ljubica (2.1 nm)
Tecine (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOV Small Vinkovci Sopot Airport Vinkovci 14 nm E 61
LDOC Small CEPIN Čepin 25 nm N 16
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 24 nm N 36 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 42 nm S 164 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 43 nm N 35
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm S Sikirevci
1.1 nm NE Gundinci
2.4 nm SW Jaruge
2.8 nm W Velika Kopanica
4.3 nm S Sava
3.2 nm SE Babina Greda
4.4 nm S Slavonski Šamac


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:59:07 2016